Verizon Hours- Wireless Store Hours & Phone Number

Verizon is an American Telecommunications Company. 38 years ago this company started on October 7, 1983. They serve worldwide but mainly in the united states. They offer products like Cable Television, Digital Television, Digital Media, Internet, Telematics, IPTV, Broadband, Mobile Phone, Landline. In 2019 this company estimated income is 13183 Crores. Verizon headquarters available in New York, United States. Here we share Verizon Hours and Phone Number at almost all locations.

Verizon Hours/ Verizon Wireless store hours

Verizon Hours

Phone Number- 425 202 0784

Monday to Saturday

10 am to 8 pm

Sunday- 11 am to 6 pm

 

R11 Location

Monday to Saturday

9 am to 9 pm

Sunday- 11 am to 6 pm

Phone Number- 419 874 3933

They offer services to more than 80 million people in more than 200 Countries. In America this Telecommunication company very reliable products to its customers.

 

 

Verizon Location & Phone Number

Different Countries and their Phone Number

CountriesPhone Number
United States1888789 1223
Argentina541145156100
Australia61294345000
Austria431727141111
Belgium3224008000
Brazil551133184000
Canada1800 463 8123
Chile5627545500
China862123303600
Colombia5713765566
Costa Rica5072133070
Denmark4543869000
Finland46856617000
France33153 758200
Germany492319720
Hong Kong852 2233 6288
India912 266481661
Ireland353 014131250
Italy3902360011
Japan81352939000
Korea82262817900
Luxembourg3224008000
Mexico525590007900
Netherlands31207112000
New Zealand649306 8911
Norway4724130400
Panama5072133070
Portugal34914145700
Singapore6562486600
Spain34914145700
Sweden4686617000
Switzerland41445808011
Taiwan886227238877
United Kingdom44118905 5000
United States1877 287 7816
Venezuela582122852833

 

FAQs about Verizon

Here some questions and answers

1〉 Does Verizon Give you a free Phone?

The answer is Yes. If are switch to Verizon you can get unlimited smartphones to include iPhone 7 Plus, Google Pixel, Moto Z Droid, Moto Z Force Droid, Samsung Galaxy S7 LG V20.

 

2〉 What Specials Does Verizon Have?

If you buy one iPhone 12 from Verizon you can get another one fully free with new Unlimited Plans.

If you buy iPhone 11 pro online store from Verizon you can save $350 with the new unlimited Line.

Buy one Google Pixel 5 and get one more totally free with new Unlimited Plans.

 

3〉 Are there any deals for switching to Verizon?

If you are switch you can get a $450 gift card.

 

4〉 How can I get Better Deal with Verizon Wireless?

You must ask a Verizon Representative.

You must be Signing up for a Verizon Veterans Discount.

Join for a family share plan

You must monitor your phone usage.

 

5〉 Is Verizon Wireless Customer Services 24 Hours?

YES. Go to their official website and register with Gmail or email. Their representative available for 6 am to 11 pm (Only Customer Emails).

 

6〉 How do I contact Verizon by Phone?

If you are from the United States and need customer support you can dial *611 from your Verizon device and from your phone you can call 1800 922 0204.

 

7〉 Do You Need an Appointment for Verizon?

Yes, you need an appointment. You can schedule your appointment with the use of the Verizon app.

 

8〉 What is the Verizon Phone Number?

You can call at 1800 922 0204

 

9〉 What is the 3 Digit Number to active a Verizon Phone?

For active your Verizon Phone you can call their customer service at 1800 922 0204.

 

10〉 What does 228 do for Verizon?

For update your Preferred Roaming.

 

 

 

ReadDSW Hours, Belk Hours

%d bloggers like this: